Site Information

CONNECT WITH US

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 6

QLogic SANbox SB5200-12A 31087-08 12-Port 2GB Fabric Switch w/(8) GBIC Modules

$73.79
SKU:
N42N033
Current Stock:
1
Quantity:

Product Description

Manufacturer: QLogic

Model: SB5200-12A

Condition: Used. Comes in non-original packaging. There are scratches on the outer assembly from previous usage. The switch and transceivers are in good condition.
The photos show the exact item(s) the buyer will receive.

Notes: The switch was pulled from a working environment. No further testing was performed. No manuals, cords/cables, or additional items are included if not listed or shown.

Included:

  • (1) QLogic SANbox SB5200-12A 31087-08 12-Port 2GB Fabric Switch
  • (8) Cisco SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC transceivers

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: QLogic
  • Model:  SB5200-12A
    • P/N: 31087-08
    • (12) auto-detecting 2Gb/1Gb device ports
    • (4) 4 10Gb ports for high-speed stacking links
    • Non-Disruptive Code Load and Activation (NDCLA)
    • Single power supply
    • Configuration, zoning and extended distance wizards to simplify switch installation and fabric scaling.
    • Interoperable with all FC-SW-2 compliant Fibre Channel switches
    • Full-fabric, public-loop or switch-to-switch connectivity on 2Gb/1Gb ports
    • Full-fabric or switch-to-switch connectivity on 10Gb ports
    • Auto-sensing, self-configuring ports
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Model: SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit
    • Ethernet, Fiber Channel
    • Fiber Channel: FC-PI
    • Expansion / Connectivity
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Hassle Free Returns

  • DougDeals will pay return shipping if the item needs to be returned for any reason
  • Return window is 30 days from delivery date
  • See complete terms

Other Details

Condition:
Used

Find Similar Products by Category