Site Information

CONNECT WITH US

 Loading... Please wait...
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/s16u017-1.jpg
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/s16u017-2.jpg
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/s16u017-3.jpg
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/s16u017-4.jpg
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/s16u017-5.jpg

NEW Aruba Networks ARSW1524 S1500-24P Mobility Access Switch 24-Port SFP PoE+

$224.99
SKU:
S16U017
Current Stock:
12
Quantity:

Product Description

Manufacturer: Aruba Networks

Model: ARSW1524

Condition: New Other. Comes in original packaging. Cosmetic appearance may vary slightly from pictured unit(s).

Notes: This switch is new and was not tested. No manuals, cords/cables, or additional items are included if not listed or shown.

Included:

  • (1) NEW Aruba Networks ARSW1524 S1500-24P Mobility Access Switch
  • (1) Quick Start Guide
  • (1) Rack Mount Bracket Kit

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: Aruba Networks
  • Model: ARSW1524
  • Part No: S1500-24P
  • Description: Mobility Access Switch
  • Ports:
    • 24x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE/PoE+ RJ-45
    • 4x 1000Base-X SFP
  • PoE Feature Support:
    • IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W)
    • IEEE802.at PoE+ (30W)
  • Console Interface: RS-232 RJ-45
  • Supported SFP Transceivers:
    • 1000BASE-LX 1310-nm SFP (LC) up to 10 kilometers over SMF
    • 1000BASE-SX 850-nm SFP (LC) up to 550 meters over MMF (OM2)
  • Performance: 56 Gbps / 41.5 Mpps
  • Power Rating: 115-230VAC 47-63Hz 6.3A 580W Autosensing


Hassle Free Returns

  • DougDeals will pay return shipping if the item needs to be returned for any reason
  • Return window is 30 days from delivery date
  • See complete terms

Other Details

Condition:
New Other

Find Similar Products by Category