Site Information

CONNECT WITH US

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4

Cisco UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03 Virtual Interface Card 1225 10 Gigabit FCoE

$170.49
SKU:
R34T010
Current Stock:
3
Quantity:

Product Description

Manufacturer: Cisco

Model: UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03

Condition: Used. Comes in non-original ESD packaging. Cosmetic appearance may vary slightly from pictured unit(s).

Notes: This card came out of a good working system.  No other test was performed. No manuals, cords/cables, or additional items are included if not listed or shown.

Included:

  • (1) Cisco UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03 Virtual Interface Card 12225

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: Cisco 
  • Model:  UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03
  • Description: Virtual Interface Card 1225
  • x16 PCIe generation-2 interfaces:  Delivers greater throughput
  • 2 x 10-Gbps unified I/O
    • Delivers 20 Gbps to the server
    • Helps reduce TCO by consolidating the overall number of NICs, HBAs, cables, and switches because LAN and SAN traffic run over the same adapter card and fabric
  • Up to 256 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces:
    • Creates fully functional unique and independent PCIe adapters and interfaces (NICs or HBAs) without requiring single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) support from OSs or hypervisors
    •  Allows these virtual interfaces and adapters to be configured and operated independently, just like physical interfaces and adapters
    • Creates a highly flexible I/O environment needing only one card for all I/O configurations
    • Note: Cisco UCS VIC 1225 hardware is SR-IOV capable, and you can enable SR-IOV after SR-IOV is broadly supported by the popular operating systems. Please refer to UCS Manager configuration limits for your specific OS and environment in the configuration guide.
  • Ports:    2 x 10-Gbps FCoE SFP+ ports
  • Connectivity:  PCIe 2.0 x16 form factor
  • Performance: 10-Gbps line rate per port
  • Management:  Cisco UCS Manager Release 2.0 (2) and higher
  • Number of interfaces:  256 virtual interfaces (approximately 8 are reserved for internal use; other factors such as the OS and hypervisor may limit this number further)
  • Supported media
    • SFP-10G-USR (Ultra short range, MMF)
    • SFP-10G-SR (Short range, MMF)
    • SFP-10G-LR (Long range, SMF)
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter
    • SFP-10GB-ACU Cable 7 Meter


Hassle Free Returns

  • DougDeals will pay return shipping if the item needs to be returned for any reason
  • Return window is 30 days from delivery date
  • See complete terms

CDN Systems LLC, DBA Doug Deals, is not an authorized distributor or affiliated with the manufacturer of this product. Original manufacturer's warranty does not apply.

Other Details

Condition:
Used

Find Similar Products by Category