Site Information

CONNECT WITH US

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4

Cisco UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03 Virtual Interface Card 1225 10 Gigabit FCoE

$170.49
SKU:
R34T010
Current Stock:
3
Quantity:

Product Description

Manufacturer: Cisco

Model: UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03

Condition: Used. Comes in non-original ESD packaging. Cosmetic appearance may vary slightly from pictured unit(s).

Notes: This card came out of a good working system.  No other test was performed. No manuals, cords/cables, or additional items are included if not listed or shown.

Included:

  • (1) Cisco UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03 Virtual Interface Card 12225

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: Cisco 
  • Model:  UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 V03
  • Description: Virtual Interface Card 1225
  • x16 PCIe generation-2 interfaces:  Delivers greater throughput
  • 2 x 10-Gbps unified I/O
    • Delivers 20 Gbps to the server
    • Helps reduce TCO by consolidating the overall number of NICs, HBAs, cables, and switches because LAN and SAN traffic run over the same adapter card and fabric
  • Up to 256 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces:
    • Creates fully functional unique and independent PCIe adapters and interfaces (NICs or HBAs) without requiring single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) support from OSs or hypervisors
    •  Allows these virtual interfaces and adapters to be configured and operated independently, just like physical interfaces and adapters
    • Creates a highly flexible I/O environment needing only one card for all I/O configurations
    • Note: Cisco UCS VIC 1225 hardware is SR-IOV capable, and you can enable SR-IOV after SR-IOV is broadly supported by the popular operating systems. Please refer to UCS Manager configuration limits for your specific OS and environment in the configuration guide.
  • Ports:    2 x 10-Gbps FCoE SFP+ ports
  • Connectivity:  PCIe 2.0 x16 form factor
  • Performance: 10-Gbps line rate per port
  • Management:  Cisco UCS Manager Release 2.0 (2) and higher
  • Number of interfaces:  256 virtual interfaces (approximately 8 are reserved for internal use; other factors such as the OS and hypervisor may limit this number further)
  • Supported media
    • SFP-10G-USR (Ultra short range, MMF)
    • SFP-10G-SR (Short range, MMF)
    • SFP-10G-LR (Long range, SMF)
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
    • 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter
    • SFP-10GB-ACU Cable 7 Meter


Hassle Free Returns

  • DougDeals will pay return shipping if the item needs to be returned for any reason
  • Return window is 30 days from delivery date
  • See complete terms

Other Details

Condition:
Used

Find Similar Products by Category