Site Information

CONNECT WITH US

 Loading... Please wait...
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/r41w008-3.jpg
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/r41w008-2.jpg
  • https://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/82000055/images/r41w008-1.jpg

(Lot of 2) Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR 10KM Transceiver Plugin Module 10-2036-03

$59.99
SKU:
R41W008
Current Stock:
6
Quantity:

Product Description

Manufacturer: Cisco

Model: X2-10GB-LR

Condition: Used. Comes in non-original packaging. We checked out both of the modules in this lot and found them to be in great shape.  No damage or dents were found. Cosmetic appearance may vary slightly from pictured unit(s).

Notes: The items came out of a good working system. No other test was performed. No manuals, cords/cables, or additional items are included if not listed or shown.

Included:

  • (2) Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR 10KM Transceiver Plugin Module

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Model: X2-10GB-LR
  • Product Type: X2
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers


30 Day Guarantee

  • Guaranteed to be as described
  • Can be returned for flaws or malfunctions that were not disclosed
  • See complete terms

Other Details

Condition:
Used

Find Similar Products by Category